Sports
Participation
Achievements
Vidyani Basket Rolling Trophy
Parents Section
Parent Teacher Association
Achievements
Upcoming Events
Student's Section
Admission
Alumni
ACHIEVEMENTS
SPORTS ACHIEVERS FOR YEAR 2012-13
FOOTBALL
  Our school won the championship in U-14 SUBRATA FOOTBALL CUP in District meet organized by District Sports Authority for School Games. School team participated in State Championship from 27th to 30th July 2012 at Himmatnagar. Following student represented.
 
Sr. No. Name Std.
1 Preet Kaka IX C
2 Nishil Patel IX C
3 Swagat Sanyal VIII B
4 Lakshya Parikh VI C
5 Shreyank Charolia VII A
6 Sheel parikh VIII A
7 Daksh Shah VIII D
8 Urvesh Trivedi VI B
9 Darsh Patel VII A
10 Siddharth Mohite IX B
11 Aadarsh Emmanuel VII C
12 Samarth Purohit VIII B
13 Harshudha Sharma VII B
14 Manav warde VII B
15 Dhruv Joshi VII A
16 Udit Daswani VIII B
   
  Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya U-14 Football Boys Team stood Champion in District tournament organized by Disrict sports of Vadodara 2012-13. in the month of August 2012
   
 
Sr. No. Name Std.
1 Smith Patel VI A
2 Shlok Talati VIII D
3 Swagat Sanyal VIII B
4 Lakshya Parikh VI C
5 Shreyank Charolia VII A
6 Shrey Ramchandani VII A
7 Daksh Shah VIII D
8 Urvesh Trivedi VI B
9 Darsh Patel VII A
10 Keval Shavla VI B
11 Aadarsh Emmanuel VII C
12 Samarth Purohit VIII B
13 Harshudha Sharma VII B
14 Manav warde VII A
15 Dhruv Joshi VII B
16 Udit Daswani VIII B
   
  Four students were selected to represent Vadodara City at State level
     1.    Swagat Sanyal of VIII B
     2.    Lakshya Parikh of VI C
     3.    Samarth Purohit of VIII B
     4.    Shlok Talati of VIII D

Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya U-17 Football Boys Team stood Champion in District tournament organized by Disrict sports of Vadodara 2012-13 in the month of August 12 Three student selected to represent Vadodara City at State level

     1.    Aarsh Patel
     2.    Malav Shah
     3.    Kunal Laad
   
Facilities at Navrachana Vidyani Vidyalaya:
 

In U-19 Boys our school stood Champion for the fifth consecutive time in school games organized by District Sports of Vadodara at Vidyani in the month of August 2012.

     1.    Sunny Shah
     2.    Harshil Sapre
     3.    Rishi Sachdeva
     4.    Hardik Srivastava
     5.    Aviraj Parmar
     6.    Purvish Thakkar
     7.    Kushal Shah
     8.    Shaishav Patel
     9.    Het Shah
     10.  Raj Jayjit
     11.  Varsel Shah
     12.  Shaurya Shah

Boys selected to represent State Level are:

     1.    Harshil Sapre
     2.    Sunny Shah
     3.    Hardik Thakkar

In U-17 Boys Basketball selection organized by District Sports of Vadodara at Urmi School in the month of August 2012. Three student select from Vidyani to represent District at state level.

     1.    Aviraj Parmar
     2.    Shaishav Patel
     3.    Shaurya Desai

In U-14 Boys Basketball selection organized by District Sports of Vadodara at Gujarat Public School in the month of August 2012. Two student select from Vidyani to represent District at state level.

     1.    Rohanshu Sharma
     2.    Harshudha Sharma

In U-14 Girls Basketball selection organized by District Sports of Vadodara at Gujarat Public School in the month of August 2012. Two student select from Vidyani to represent District at state level.

     1.    Tanvi Dhruv
     2.    Rajvi Patel

   
SWIMMING
  Hasya Patel of 6th Std and Divya Patel of 5th Std are selected to represent Vadodara City at State Level.
   
TABLE TENNIS
 
  • Premraj jhala has been selected for State Championship in School Games in U-19 Boy’s category organized by District Sports of Vadodara in the month of August -12
  • Suchitra Kini and Dolly khatri were selected for State Championship in School Games in U-17 Girls’s category organized by District Sports of Vadodara in the month of August -12
  • Premraj Jhala stood second in the Inter District Table Tennis Tournament. He has been selected for National level to represent Gujarat state.
  • Premraj Jhala secured First position in U-18 boys category organized by NISV School in the month of August- 12.
  • Yash Shah secured Second position in U-18 Boys category organized by NISV School in the month of August-12.
 
Cricket:
  Joy Patel of VIII A selected from Vadodara city in Gujarat State team to participate at Delhi in Nationals in the month of January
   
Mahakumbh:
 
  1. Harshal Sapre and Dhara Patel selected in above 16 Basketball team of Baroda to participate at Bhavnagar from 4th to 9th Feb 2013.
  2. Dhara Patel got Gold medal and cheque of Rs.5000/- from Gujarat Govt. as her team stood champion in the tournament.
  3. Harshal Sapre got Bronze medal and cheque of Rs.2000/- from Gujarat Govt. as his team stood third in the tournament.
  4. Preet Kaka represented Baroda city in Football and got the bronze medal and cheque of rs.2000/- from Gujarat Govt.at Gandhinagar 4th to 9th Feb 2013.
   
Basketball Tournament:
NVV won the championship in Boys section U-14 category OPEN BARODA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT organized by Bal Bhavan from 31st Jan to 3rd Feb 2013.

Players were

 
Sr. No. Name
1 Rohanshu Sharma
2 Harshudha Sharma
3 Harekrishna Patel
4 Jeet Patel
5 Saumya Shah
6 Udit Lodaya
7 Hitanshu Patel
8 Vyom Porwal             
9 Saumya Shah
10 Yashodar Parmar
11. Atik Patel
   
NVV won the Runners-up in Girls section U-14 category OPEN BARODA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT organized by Sayaji Kreeda Mahotsav from 21st Feb to 24th  Feb 2013.

 
Sr. No. Name
1 Tanvi H Dhruv
2 Shailja Shah
3 Nishi R Amin
4 Shivani Zaveri
5 Rajvi D Patel
6 Manushi Mehta
7 Priyal S shah
8 Divya Patel
9 Hasya Patel
10 Shree Shah
11. Stuti Shah
12. Vrushali Ranadive
   
NVV won the championship in Boys section U-17 category OPEN BARODA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT organized by Nalanda International on 23rd Feb 2013.
 
Sr. No. Name
1 Harshal Sapre
2 Aviraj Parmar
3 Shorya Desai
4 Siddarth Chaudhary
5 Premraj Jala
6 Ruchit Shah
7 Fagun Parikh
8 Param Patel
9 Azan Barodawala
   
Athletics Meet
Aditi Iyangar of VII A stood first in U-14 Long jump meet for girls organized by Sayaji Kreeda Mahotsav at Ms University on 24th Feb 2013.
   
Stuti Shah of VI C stood Third in U-14 Shot put and Long jump meet for girls organized by Sayaji Kreeda Mahotsav at Ms university on 24th Feb 2013