About Us
Chairperson's Message
Principal's Message
Mission Statement
NES
Management
Facilities
Faculty Members
Parents Section
Parent Teacher Association
Achievements
Upcoming Events
Student's Section
Admission
Alumni
FACULTY MEMBERS
1. Sonal Verma : Principal
2. 2. Geeta Sikdar : Head Mistress (Pre-Primary Section)

DEPARTMENTS OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCES

3. Bhranti Shah : M.Sc., B.Ed.
4. Harsha Sandesara : B.Sc. (Home)
5. Harveer Singh : M.Sc., B.Ed.
6. Jaina Asif Pathan : Dip. in Arithmetic, BA.
7. Jolly Joshipura : M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed.,Cambridge International Degree in Teaching
8. Mahendra Modi : M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
9. Madhu Sehgal : M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA
10. Namita Rajput : B.Sc. (Zoology), 880. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
11. Neha Christian : B.Sc., B.Ed.
12. Niharika S. Dhaiphule : M.Sc., B.Ed.
13. Padmaja Patwardhan : B.Sc. (Maths), PG-DPTT, PG- DIRPM
14. Pratima Rathore : M.Sc., M.Ed.
15. Preeti Bhatt : M.Sc., (FRM Home Sc.)
16. Pramila Thapa : M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA
17. Priyanka Jani : M.Sc., ECCE, B.Ed.
18. Princy Mathew : M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA,
19. Purvi Arora : M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed. (Pursuing)
20. Purvi Patel : B.Sc.
21. Rachana Agrawal : B.E., B.Ed.
22. Rashmi Monish : B.Sc., B.Ed.
23. Rishabh Sharma : B.E. (Elect), 8.80.
24 Ritesh Shinde : B.Sc., B.Ed.
25. Ritu Ghatpande : M.Sc., M.Lib, B.Ed.
26. Roopa Kirankumar : B.Sc., B.Ed.
27. Shweta Mandal : M.Sc. (Elect), B.Ed.
28. Sonal Verma : M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A., M.Ed.
29. Suni P. : M.Sc., B.Ed., D.C.S.A.
30. Swarupa Rani : M.Sc., B.Ed.
31. Umaba Parmar : M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. (Sitar), Ph.D. in Vocal (Classical)
32. Yesha Rokadia : B.Sc., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENTS OF ENGLISH, SOCIAL SCIENCES & COMMERCE
33. Autindriya Acharya : B.A., Visharad, CCC
34. Bhavana Mistry : B.Com., B.Ed., Dip. in Fashion Designing
35. Betsy Rodrigues : M.A., B.Ed.
36. Carol Harry : M.A., B.Ed.
37. Chhaya Jayswal : B.Com., PGD in ECCE, B.Ed.
38. Duby Guru : M.Com., B.Ed.
39. Edna Desai : M.A., B.Ed.
40. Hiral Patel : M.A., B.Ed.
41. Ishrat Mahudawala : M.Com., B.Ed., C.A. (Inter)
42. Janet D' Santos : B.A., B.Ed.
43. Joytree Roy : M.A., B.Ed.
44. Jyothish Babu : M.A., PGDHRD
45. Mary Suvidha Christian : M.A., B.Ed.
46. Monisha Chauhan : M.A., B.Ed. (Pursuing)
47. Nargis Pathan : MBA, M.A., B.Ed., PGDMS
48. Pramila Prasad : B.A., B.Ed.
49. Reema Dixit : B.Com., B.Ed.
50. Rima Datta : M.A., B.Ed.
51. Rita Banerjee : B.A., B.Ed.
52. Rinta Chaudhuri : M.A., B.Ed.
53. Ritina D'souza : B.Com., B.Ed.
54 Smitha Sanjeev : M.A., B.Ed., D.Pharm
55. Sudakshina Sen Sharma : M.A., B.Ed.
56. Uttara Sharma : M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil
57. Vinaya Mishra : M.A., B.Ed.
58. Vaibhavi Kaimal : M.A, M.Ed., MPA
59. Yogita Kandpal : M.Com., M.Ed.
DEPARTMENTS OF HINDI, GUJARATI, SANSKRIT
60.. Ankur Joshi : M.A., B.Ed.
61. Chandrika Chauhan : M.A., B.Ed.
62. Dr. Lata Sharma : M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.
63. Hasmukh Sagar : M.A., B.Ed.
64. Jagruti Gajjar : M.A., B.Ed.
65. Jyotsna Nazkakani : B.A., B.Ed.
66. Krupa Vyas : M.A., B.Ed.
67. Pinky Kaloria : M.A., B.Ed.
68. Rashmi Singh : MA.
69. Renu Jagirdar : M.A., B.Ed.
70. Rinku Rathod : M.A., B.Ed.
71. Subhashchandra Yadav : M.A., B.Ed. (Sanskrit)
72. Sujata Patel : M.A., B.Ed.
73. Dr. Swati Ray : M.A., B.Ed., PhD
74. Vandana Agarwal : M.A., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENTS OF PERFORMING ARTS, FINE ARTS AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
75. Anita Parte : B.V.A. (Sculpture)
76. Kapil Pandit : M.P.A.
77. Narendra Singh Dogra : B.Com., B.P.Ed.
78. Nilesh Parekh : D.P.A., B.P.A. (Gold Medal), M.P.A. B.Ed.,
79. Pawan Rai : B.Com., B.P.Ed.
80. Pratibha Macwan : B.V.A. (Painting)
81. Ritesh Chandravat : D.P.A., B.P.A. (Dance)
82. Romil Jani : M.P.A. (Vocal)
83. Samip Tandel : B.Com., B.P.Ed.
84. Sandeep Kshatriya : B.Com., Dip. in Sports
85. Yogesh Rathod : Dip. in Vocal Music
86. Zaida Jacob : M.F.A. (Sculpture)
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES
87. Chitralekha Asnani : M.C.A.
88. Manju Joshi : B.Com, MDIT, PGDBM, PGDSAM, B.Ed.,CIC, DOAECC (A level), M.C.A. (Pursuing)
89. Monica Vora : B.Com, ADSE
90. Medha Sant : M.Com., D.C.A., CCCS
91. Rakhi Jambekar : B.Com., D.C.S., D.C.A., C.I.C., DOEACC-‘A' level (Pursuing)
92. Surbhi Upadhyaya : B.E. (Textile), MCA (DOEACC-B LEVEL), PGDVES
93. Yogendra Patel : Computer Data Entry
STEM
94. Deepika Singh : B.Sc. (IT)
95. Dipty Bhambhani : BE. (IT)
LIBRARIAN
96. Neeta Nanavati : B.Com, B.Lib
97. Trupti Makwana : M. Lib
COUNSELLOR
98. Falguni Shah : M.A. (Counselling), DCCP, PGDCAH (Senior section counsellor)
99. Shefali Upadhyay. : M.A., PGDCAH (Junior section counsellor) (Counsellin)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
100. Harshida Upadhyay : B.Com, PCA, DECE, PGDHRD,M.Ed.M, PH.D (Pursuing)
101. Kiransinh Chauhan : B.Com
102. Virendrasingh Raulji : MA.
KITCHEN DEPARTMENT
103. Pramodini Vadalikar : B.Sc Home, Dip Food and Nutrition,Dip in Naturopathy
104. Rati Kanta Mohanty : Dip. in Hotel Management
PRINTING DEPARTMENT
105. Bhave
106. Prakash Patel
RECEPTION
107. Sheetal Trivedi : D.E. (Elect)
PA To PRINCIPAL
108. Yamini Parikh : B.Com., M.A. (Pursuing)